Head: Muckross Head

Venue: NRC
Status: Non Status
Event Date: 04/12/2021, Closing: 19:00 @ 24/11/2021

Observer: n/a
Secretary: Tim O'Shea, 086 3548181, muckrosshor@gmail.com
Cheques payable: Muckross Rowing Club
Send to: Muckross RC, c/o Mike Daly, Unit 16, Killarney Technology Innovation Centre, Deerpark, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93 NX64

Documentation

Events Draw


Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Senior 8+, Rolling 1 Cork
2 Shandon
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Senior 4-, Rolling 1 Shandon A
2 Castleconnel / Shannon
3 Cork
4 Shandon B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Senior 4X-, Rolling 1 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Senior 2-, Rolling 1 Cork A
2 Cork B
3 Cork C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Senior 2X, Rolling 1 UCCRC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Senior 1X, Rolling 1 UCCRC, Sutton, H
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Intermediate 8+, Rolling 1 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Intermediate 4+, Rolling 1 Shandon
2 UCCRC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Intermediate 2-, Rolling 1 Shannon
2 Cork A
3 Castleconnel
4 UCCRC
5 Cork D
6 Cork B
7 Cork C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Intermediate 1X, Rolling 1 New Ross, Gibbon, R
2 UCCRC, Foley Kiely, D
3 New Ross, Dempsey, J
4 Clonmel, Prendergast, A
5 Skibbereen, Kavanagh, D
6 Graiguenam, Moylan, J
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Club 1 4+, Rolling 1 Shannon
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Club 1 4X+, Rolling 1 Fermoy
2 Graiguenam
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Club 1 2X, Rolling 1 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Club 1 1X, Rolling 1 Clonmel, Keeley, D
2 Kenmare, Casey, J
3 Workmans, Cussen, B
4 Cork, Dundon, Matthew
5 New Ross, Dempsey, J
6 Cork, Dundon, Matthew
7 UCCRC, Condon, M
8 Graiguenam, Moylan, J
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 8+, Rolling 1 Shandon / Cork / Lee Valley (c 393)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 4+, Rolling 1 Shandon / Cork / Lee Valley (d 216)
2 Castleconnel (g 277)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 4X+, Rolling 1 Tralee (b 170)
2 Graiguenam B (b 166)
3 Graiguenam A (b 166)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 2X, Rolling 1 Graiguenam (b 81)
2 Shannon / St. Michaels (c 93)
3 Tralee (c 93)
4 Clonmel B (e 113)
5 Clonmel A (e 111)
6 Clonmel C (e 116)
7 Shandon (f 121)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 1X, Rolling 1 Graiguenam, Nolan, J (a)
2 Kenmare, Casey, J (b)
3 Tralee, Moriarty, M (c)
4 Portmagee, Hussey, D (c)
5 Shandon, Minogue, M (d)
6 Muckross, Breen, J (d)
7 Graiguenam, Cross, B (d)
8 Shandon, Arrigan, P (e)
9 Muckross, Lyne, D (e)
10 Shandon, Caplice, M (f)
11 Lee Valley, Corcoran, T (i)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J18A 8+, Rolling 1 St. Michaels
2 Pres Cork A
3 Pres Cork B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J18A 4+, Rolling 1 Lee Valley
2 St. Michaels
3 Pres Cork B
4 Pres Cork A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J18A 4X-, Rolling 1 Castleconnel B
2 Castleconnel C
3 Castleconnel A
4 Cork
5 Shandon
6 Carlow
7 Tralee
8 St. Michaels
9 Clonmel
10 Lee Valley
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J18A 2-, Rolling 1 Castleconnel
2 Pres Cork
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J18A 2X, Rolling 1 New Ross
2 Skibbereen
3 Clonmel
4 Castleconnel
5 Cork A
6 St. Michaels B
7 Muckross A
8 Tralee A
9 St. Michaels A
10 Muckross B
11 Tralee B
12 Tralee C
13 Carlow
14 Athlunkard
15 Cork B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J18A 1X, Rolling 1 St. Michaels, Rafferty, S
2 New Ross, Furlong, S
3 Shandon, Ross-Chu, D
4 Cork, O'Reilly, L
5 Athlunkard, Gallagher, D
6 Muckross, Buckley, P
7 Muckross, O'Neill, Ethan
8 Castleconnel, O'Connell, C
9 Shandon, Bradley, O
10 Skibbereen, McCarthy, J
11 Muckross, Devlin, C
12 Castleconnel, Cunningham, S
13 Fermoy, Fenton, P
14 Shandon, McGrath, O
15 Clonmel, Keeley, D
16 Muckross, O'Neill, Ethan
17 New Ross, Gibbon, R
18 Skibbereen, Murran, E
19 Shandon, Walsh, K
20 Clonmel, Whelan, T
21 Castleconnel, Siuda Martin, A
22 Cork, Dennehy, J
23 Skibbereen, O Donovan, C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 8+, Rolling 1 St. Michaels B
2 Castleconnel
3 St. Michaels A
4 Shandon
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 4+, Rolling 1 Lee Valley
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 4X+, Rolling 1 Lee Valley
2 Muckross B
3 St. Michaels B
4 Tralee
5 Cork
6 Shandon C
7 Muckross A
8 Shandon A
9 New Ross B
10 St. Michaels A
11 Shandon B
12 New Ross A
13 Lee
14 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 2X, Rolling 1 Lee B
2 Clonmel A
3 Muckross B
4 Athlunkard B
5 Muckross C
6 Shandon
7 Athlunkard A
8 Carlow
9 Castleconnel B
10 St. Michaels
11 Clonmel B
12 Lee Valley
13 Castleconnel C
14 Lee A
15 Castleconnel A
16 Fermoy
17 Athlunkard C
18 Muckross A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 1X, Rolling 1 Lee Valley, Underhill, K
2 Cork, Horgan, B
3 Castleconnel, O'Brien, C
4 Skibbereen, Casey, D
5 Castleconnel, Neville, S
6 Cork, Sexton, D
7 Castleconnel, Walter, L
8 Lee Valley, Downey, O
9 Muckross, Daly, D
10 Cork, Young, J
11 St. Michaels, McDonnell, F
12 Tralee, Lynch, D
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 8X+, Rolling 1 Muckross
2 Graiguenam
3 St. Michaels
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 4X+, Rolling 1 Muckross B
2 Pres Cork B
3 Shandon B
4 Pres Cork C
5 St. Michaels A
6 Lee
7 Lee Valley C
8 Graiguenam
9 New Ross B
10 Muckross A
11 Pres Cork A
12 New Ross A
13 Clonmel A
14 Athlunkard
15 Shandon A
16 Clonmel B
17 Lee Valley A
18 Skibbereen
19 St. Michaels B
20 Lee Valley B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 2X, Rolling 1 Lee B
2 Muckross A
3 St. Michaels
4 Clonmel
5 Lee Valley
6 Pres Cork
7 Cork
8 Skibbereen
9 Lee C
10 Athlunkard
11 Shandon
12 Lee A
13 Muckross B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 1X, Rolling 1 Kenmare, Foley, J
2 Skibbereen, Burchill, T
3 Lee Valley, Lucey, M
4 Muckross, Coffey, I
5 Cork, O'Connor, D
6 Tralee, Morris, S
7 Skibbereen, Roycroft, O
8 Cork, O'Leary, A
9 Lee Valley, Butler, D
10 Skibbereen, Harrington, S
11 Skibbereen, O'Driscoll, R
12 Clonmel, McMahon, H
13 Skibbereen, McCarthy, C
14 Pres Cork, Hernan, S
15 Skibbereen, Stout, J
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 8X+, Rolling 1 St. Michaels A
2 Muckross A
3 St. Michaels B
4 Muckross B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 4X+, Rolling 1 Lee
2 Lee Valley
3 Tralee A
4 Pres Cork A
5 Clonmel
6 Muckross A
7 Muckross B
8 Muckross C
9 Muckross D
10 Athlunkard
11 St. Michaels
12 Skibbereen
13 Tralee B
14 Pres Cork B
15 Graiguenam
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 2X, Rolling 1 Lee C
2 Lee Valley
3 Lee B
4 Lee A
5 St. Michaels
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 1X, Rolling 1 Kenmare, Granville, N
2 Lee Valley, Murray, L
3 Clonmel, Keeley, R
4 Lee Valley, McCarthy, D
5 Clonmel, Mellerick, C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Senior 8+, Rolling 1 UCCRC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Senior 4-, Rolling 1 UCCRC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Senior 4X-, Rolling 1 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Senior 2X, Rolling 1 UCCRC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Senior 1X, Rolling 1 UCCRC, Bouanane, S
2 UCCRC, Browne, C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Intermediate 8+, Rolling 1 Shandon
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Intermediate 4+, Rolling 1 Shandon B
2 Shandon A
3 UCCRC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Intermediate 2-, Rolling 1 Shannon
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Intermediate 2X, Rolling 1 Shandon
2 Tralee
3 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Intermediate 1X, Rolling 1 Skibbereen, Pigott, M
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Club 1 8+, Rolling 1 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Club 1 4+, Rolling 1 Shannon A
2 Shannon B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Club 1 4X+, Rolling 1 Graiguenam
2 Clonmel
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Club 1 2X, Rolling 1 Tralee
2 Shandon
3 Clonmel B
4 Fermoy
5 Cork
6 Clonmel A
7 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Club 1 1X, Rolling 1 Muckross, O'Sullivan, C
2 Workmans, Fleming, M
3 Skibbereen, Casey, C
4 Fermoy, Kelleher, S
5 Skibbereen, McCarthy, L
6 Graiguenam, Harris, G
7 Graiguenam, Doyle, R
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 8+, Rolling 1 Cork (d 410)
2 Castleconnel (d 413)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 4+, Rolling 1 Cork (c 198)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 4X+, Rolling 1 Clonmel A (c 173)
2 Carlow (c 187)
3 Lee C (c 177)
4 Tralee B (c 184)
5 Skibbereen (c 187)
6 Clonmel C (c 194)
7 Lee B (d 207)
8 Tralee A (d 202)
9 Clonmel B (e 221)
10 Lee A (e 225)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 2X, Rolling 1 Clonmel B (a 70)
2 Shandon (a 60)
3 Clonmel A (f 127)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 1X, Rolling 1 Athlunkard, Willis, A (a)
2 Graiguenam, Horsch, S (b)
3 Graiguenam, Patterson, J (c)
4 Tralee, Moloney, P (c)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J18A 8+, Rolling 1 St. Michaels A
2 St. Michaels B
3 Cork B
4 Cork A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J18A 4-, Rolling 1 Cork
2 St. Michaels A
3 St. Michaels B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J18A 4X-, Rolling 1 Muckross A
2 Castleconnel A
3 Shandon
4 St. Michaels B
5 New Ross
6 Kenmare
7 Muckross B
8 Lee Valley
9 Castleconnel B
10 St. Michaels A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J18A 2-, Rolling 1 Cork
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J18A 2X, Rolling 1 Skibbereen
2 Athlunkard B
3 Lee Valley B
4 Carlow
5 Clonmel
6 Lee Valley A
7 Castleconnel A
8 Shannon
9 New Ross
10 Tralee A
11 Castleconnel B
12 Athlunkard A
13 Muckross B
14 Tralee B
15 Muckross A
16 Fermoy
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J18A 1X, Rolling 1 Muckross, O'Sullivan, C
2 Lee Valley, Fox, C
3 Carlow, Farrell , J
4 New Ross, Barrett, A
5 Kenmare, Harrington, E
6 Muckross, O' Connell, M
7 Shannon, Keating, A
8 Workmans, Fleming, M
9 St. Michaels, Cullinane, A
10 Carlow, Feeney, E
11 Skibbereen, Oforji, K
12 Fermoy, Kelleher, S
13 Skibbereen, Mannix, A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 8+, Rolling 1 Shandon
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 4X+, Rolling 1 Lee Valley A
2 Cork
3 St. Michaels B
4 St. Michaels C
5 New Ross A
6 Lee Valley B
7 St. Michaels A
8 Tralee B
9 New Ross B
10 Shannon
11 Tralee A
12 Workmans
13 Muckross
14 Clonmel
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 2X, Rolling 1 Muckross B
2 Shandon
3 Workmans C
4 New Ross A
5 Lee Valley A
6 New Ross B
7 Muckross A
8 Workmans B
9 New Ross C
10 Workmans A
11 Athlunkard
12 Lee Valley B
13 Skibbereen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 1X, Rolling 1 Lee Valley, Monohan, S
2 Tralee, O'Connell, A
3 Skibbereen, McCarthy, B
4 Workmans, O'Connor, K
5 Lee Valley, O Mahony, A
6 Workmans, Counihan, M
7 Graiguenam, Brennan, A
8 Skibbereen, O'Sullivan, A
9 Shannon, O'Brien, A
10 Lee Valley, Healy, D
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 8X+, Rolling 1 Graiguenam
2 Muckross
3 St. Michaels A
4 St. Michaels B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 4X+, Rolling 1 Muckross A
2 Portmagee
3 St. Michaels A
4 St. Michaels B
5 Skibbereen A
6 Cork B
7 Skibbereen B
8 Graiguenam
9 Cork A
10 Shandon
11 New Ross
12 St. Michaels D
13 Lee A
14 Fermoy
15 Muckross B
16 Castleconnel
17 St. Michaels C
18 Lee B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 2X, Rolling 1 Shandon B
2 New Ross
3 Cork
4 Fermoy
5 Castleconnel B
6 Castleconnel C
7 Castleconnel D
8 Skibbereen
9 Shandon A
10 Muckross A
11 Castleconnel A
12 Shannon
13 Muckross B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 1X, Rolling 1 Skibbereen, Knowles, M
2 Muckross, Beazley, S
3 Skibbereen, Martin, E
4 Skibbereen, Cotter, J
5 Muckross, O'Connor, G
6 Skibbereen, Keane, A
7 Tralee, Giles, R
8 Skibbereen, O'Neill, C
9 Muckross, O'Neill, F
10 Skibbereen, O'Donovan, N
11 Graiguenam, Brennan, A
12 Cork, O'Gorman, N
13 Muckross, McAuliffe, S
14 Lee Valley, Keating, K
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 8X+, Rolling 1 Muckross B
2 St. Michaels
3 Muckross A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 4X+, Rolling 1 Fermoy
2 Graiguenam
3 Cork B
4 Tralee B
5 Muckross D
6 Tralee A
7 St. Michaels B
8 Lee
9 Shandon B
10 Athlunkard
11 Cork A
12 Shandon A
13 Clonmel
14 Muckross E
15 Muckross A
16 Lee Valley
17 Muckross B
18 Muckross C
19 St. Michaels A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 2X, Rolling 1 Lee Valley A
2 Shandon B
3 St. Michaels
4 Lee A
5 Fermoy A
6 Lee B
7 Lee Valley B
8 Shandon A
9 Skibbereen B
10 Skibbereen A
11 Waterville
12 Fermoy B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 1X, Rolling 1 Waterville, Fitzgerald , E
2 Skibbereen, Deane, H
3 Fermoy, Tobin, G
4 Skibbereen, Hendy, A
5 Cork, O'Sullivan, A
6 Lee Valley, O Donovan, R
7 Skibbereen, Crowley, J
8 Skibbereen, O'Donovan, C
9 Fermoy, Payne, T
10 Athlunkard, McNamara, L
11 Muckross, Real, Abaigeal
12 Muckross, Real, Abaigeal
13 Skibbereen, McCarthy, A
14 Waterville, O Sullivan, M
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mixed Masters 2x (ns), Rolling 1 Tralee (c 97)
Download Excel --> As shown | Flat
Print Mode --> One table per page | Normal mode
Print Now