Regatta: Swift Irish Offshore Rowing Championships

Venue: Wicklow
Status: Non Status (Championships)
Event Date: 10/09/2022, Closing: 19:00 @ 31/08/2022

Observer: Andrew Hurley, ,
Secretary: Bernice Dunne / Gina Farrell, 0872547328, secretary@wicklowrowingclub.ie
Cheques payable: Wicklow Rowing Club
Send to:
Paypal : Payment Details: Wicklow Rowing Club Bank of Ireland, Main street, Wicklow. Bank Acc No. 38436117, Bank Sort Code: 906734, BIC BOFIIE2D IBAN: IE45 BOFI 9067 3438 436117

Results

Documentation

Events Draw


Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Open C1X Rob Roy Boat Club , Cousins, C (os) 1st 0
Rosscarbery, Mannix, K,Boat: 05 2nd 0
UCCRC, Byrne, R,Boat: 123 3rd 0
Akademia Wioslarska , Zawojski , M (os) 4th 0
Loughros, Boomer, P,Boat: 138 5th 0
Galley Flash, Harrington, J,Boat: 153 6th 0
Fishguard & Goodwick , Murley, K (os) Competed 0
Fishguard & Goodwick , Owen, C (os) Competed 0
Arklow, Walker, G,Boat: 007 Competed 0
Bantry, Hurley, A,Boat: 019 Competed 0
Bantry, Hurley, G,Boat: 241 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon, Barry, J,Boat: 259 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon, Jennings, D,Boat: 237 Competed 0
Loughros, Macsuibhne, C,Boat: 267 Competed 0
Muckross, O'Sullivan, F,Boat: 240 Competed 0
Passage West, O'Flaherty, G,Boat: 035 Competed 0
Ring, Creedon, N,Boat: 229 Competed 0
StMichaelsDL, McCormick, N,Boat: 034 Competed 0
Wicklow, Dunne , A,Boat: 248 Competed 0
Cove, McCrea, M,Boat: 172 Did not start 0
Passage West, Murphy, M,Boat: 251 Did not start 0
Wicklow, Dunne, S,Boat: 008 Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Open C2X Fishguard & Goodwick Jemima RC (os) 1st 0
Akademia / Wicklow (os) 2nd 0
Loughros,Boat: 269 3rd 0
Rosscarbery / ULRC,Boat: 215 4th 0
Portmagee / Donegal Bay,Boat: 169 5th 0
Arklow,Boat: 106 6th 0
Commercial / Neptune,Boat: 283 Competed 0
Killurin / Kilmacsimon,Boat: 163 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon A,Boat: 233 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon B,Boat: 273 Competed 0
Kincasslagh,Boat: 213 Competed 0
Olderfleet,Boat: 226 Competed 0
Passage West A,Boat: 265 Competed 0
Passage West B,Boat: 162 Competed 0
StMichaelsDL,Boat: 252 Competed 0
Muckross,Boat: 282 Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens Open C4X+ Arklow,Boat: 184 -NotSet- 0
Castletownshend,Boat: 278 -NotSet- 0
Donegal Bay / Neptune / Commercial,Boat: 188 -NotSet- 0
Kincasslagh,Boat: 212 -NotSet- 0
Loughros / Sligo / Athlone,Boat: 250 -NotSet- 0
Muckross,Boat: 210 -NotSet- 0
Olderfleet,Boat: 224 -NotSet- 0
Passage West,Boat: 209 -NotSet- 0
Rosscarbery / Portmagee / UCCRC / ULRC / Muckross,Boat: 215 -NotSet- 0
StMichaelsDL,Boat: 281 -NotSet- 0
Wicklow,Boat: 132 -NotSet- 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mens U18 C4X+ Loughros / Sligo / Athlone / Kincasslagh,Boat: 250 1st 0
Ring,Boat: 195 2nd 0
Passage West,Boat: 209 3rd 0
Ring / Loughros,Boat: 132 4th 0
Arklow,Boat: 184 5th 0
StMichaelsDL,Boat: 281 6th 0
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 158 Competed 0
Loughros / Kincasslagh,Boat: 212 Competed 0
Muckross,Boat: 210 Did not start 0
Muckross / Portmagee,Boat: 188 Did not start 0
Olderfleet / Cairndhu,Boat: 224 Did not start 0
St. Michaels,Boat: 258 Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Open C1X Killorglin, Dukarska, M,Boat: 024 1st 0
Arklow, Healy, S,Boat: 262 2nd 0
Arklow, Jordan, X,Boat: 022 3rd 0
Christchurch Rowing Club , Jamison, C (os) 4th 0
Castletownbere, Sheehan, M,Boat: 261 5th 0
Galley Flash, Hayes, N,Boat: 118 6th 0
Fishguard,, Owen , M (os) Competed 0
Fishguard & Goodwick , Phillips , A (os) Competed 0
Kilmacsimon, Jennings, D,Boat: 237 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon, Lordan, N,Boat: 288 Competed 0
Rosscarbery, Mannix, A,Boat: 05 Competed 0
Castletownshend, Hosford, G,Boat: 232 Did not start 0
Killorglin, O'Donoghue, R,Boat: 101 Did not start 0
Passage West, Murphy, K,Boat: 251 Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Open C2X Killorglin A,Boat: 169 1st 0
Arklow A,Boat: 286 2nd 0
Kincasslagh,Boat: 213 3rd 0
Castletownshend,Boat: 253 4th 0
Olderfleet,Boat: 168 5th 0
Passage West,Boat: 162 6th 0
Akademia Wioslarska Zawojskich (os) Competed 0
Arklow B,Boat: 106 Competed 0
Cairndhu,Boat: 028 Competed 0
Cove,Boat: 230 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 233 Competed 0
Loughros / C of Derry,Boat: 268 Competed 0
Killorglin B,Boat: 283 Did not start 0
Loughros,Boat: 269 Did not start 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens Open C4X+ Killorglin,Boat: 023 1st 0
Castletownshend,Boat: 278 2nd 0
Cairndhu,Boat: 021 3rd 0
Olderfleet,Boat: 224 4th 0
Akademia / Wicklow / Portmagee (os) 5th 0
Loughros / C of Derry,Boat: 250 6th 0
Arklow,Boat: 184 Competed 0
StMichaelsDL,Boat: 281 Competed 0
Wicklow,Boat: 192 Competed 0
Passage West,Boat: 209 Did not finish 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Womens U18 C4X+ St. Michaels A,Boat: 258 1st 0
Kilmacsimon / Donegal Bay,Boat: 195 2nd 0
Loughros / Ring / Rosscarbery,Boat: 250 3rd 0
St. Michaels C,Boat: 026 4th 0
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 158 5th 0
Arklow,Boat: 184 6th 0
St. Michaels B,Boat: 025 Competed 0
Cairndhu,Boat: 021 Did not finish 0
Portmagee,Boat: 188 Disqualified 0
Event NameCrew nameRace PositionResult Points
Mixed Open C2X Loughros / Killorglin,Boat: 268 1st 0
Christchurch RC / Rob Roy BC (os) 2nd 0
Akademia Wioslarska Zawojskich (os) 3rd 0
Rosscarbery,Boat: 02 4th 0
Bantry / Arklow,Boat: 014 5th 0
Ring,Boat: 001 6th 0
Cove,Boat: 230 Competed 0
Galley Flash,Boat: 015 Competed 0
Killurin / Arklow,Boat: 163 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon A,Boat: 274 Competed 0
Kilmacsimon B,Boat: 175 Competed 0
Kincasslagh A,Boat: 213 Competed 0
Kincasslagh B,Boat: 269 Competed 0
Passage West,Boat: 162 Competed 0
Portmagee,Boat: 169 Competed 0
Rosscarbery / ULRC,Boat: 215 Competed 0
Download Excel --> As shown | Flat
Print Mode --> One table per page | Normal mode
Print Now