Regatta: Athlone Regatta

Venue: Coosan Point, Athlone
Status: Semi Status
Event Date: 18/06/2022, Closing: 19:00 @ 08/06/2022
Declaration's Opening: 19:00 @ 13/06/2022
Declaration's Closing: 19:00 @ 15/06/2022

Observer: DAve Madden Cork BC, ,
Secretary: JOHN OMEARA, 0872903160, omearacarsales@eircom.net
Cheques payable:
Send to: Benown Glasson Athlone Co Westmeath

Documentation

Events Draw

Results




Declaration Status : All Entries | Declared Entries
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 8+ 1 Tribesmen (e 452)
2 Galway (f 480)
3 Castleconnel (g 555)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 4X+ 1 Tribesmen A (c 195)
2 Tribesmen B (e 236)
3 Galway (f 243)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 2X 1 Tribesmen B (c 94)
2 Tribesmen A (c 94)
3 Athlone (d 101)
4 C of Derry (e 117)
5 Portadown (f 128)
6 Galway (f 124)
7 Athlone / Portora (g 131)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens Masters 1X 1 Tribesmen, Smyth, L (a)
2 Offaly, Gilsenan, C (b)
3 Commercial, Gleeson, L (c)
4 Tribesmen, Conboy, H (d)
5 Athlone, Cronin, E (d)
6 Portadown, Balica, L (e)
7 Galway, McCallion, A (f)
8 Galway, Breen, M (f)
9 C of Derry, D'Urso, G (f)
10 Athlone, Gallen, P (g)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 8+ 1 Enniskillen
2 St Josephs
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 4X+ 1 Newry
2 Enniskillen B
3 Enniskillen A
4 Athlunkard
5 Athlone A
6 Lee
7 Athlone B
8 Galway
9 Sligo
10 Cork
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 2X 1 Carlow
2 Enniskillen C
3 Athlone C
4 Galway A
5 CRCC
6 Athlone B
7 Enniskillen B
8 Lee A
9 Cork
10 CGS A
11 Galway B
12 Athlunkard A
13 Enniskillen A
14 Athlone D
15 Galway C
16 Sligo
17 Athlunkard B
18 Athlone A
19 Lee B
20 Commercial
21 CGS B
22 Newry
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J16 1X 1 Athlone, Rowan, L
2 Newry, Molloy, J
3 Athlone, Claffey, R
4 Carlow, Hayden, E
5 CGS, Edgar, S
6 Cork, O'Leary, A
7 CRCC, Nolan, D
8 Offaly, Molloy, A
9 Commercial, Curran, J
10 Garda, Clerkin, D
11 Athlone, Harrinton, E
12 Lee, Boast, N
13 Lee, Croinin, C
14 Athlone, Kealy, P
15 Cork, Sexton, D
16 Athlone, Kenny, A
17 Cork, O'Connor, D
18 Athlunkard, Kinsella, S
19 Athlone, Kane, E
20 Athlone, Heaslip, J
21 Commercial, Miller, R
22 CGS, Brown, T
23 CGS, McCaughey, M
24 Athlone, Dolan , O
25 Athlone, Meegan, Z
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 8+ 1 Enniskillen
2 St Josephs
3 Methodist
4 Col Iognaid
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 8X+ 1 Carlow
2 Col Iognaid
3 St Josephs
4 Enniskillen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 4X+ 1 Athlone
2 Athlunkard
3 Enniskillen A
4 Methodist B
5 Commercial B
6 St Josephs A
7 Carrick A
8 Carrick B
9 Offaly
10 St Josephs B
11 Col Iognaid A
12 CGS
13 Enniskillen B
14 Portadown
15 Methodist A
16 Carlow
17 Col Iognaid B
18 Commercial A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 2X 1 Lee
2 Col Iognaid B
3 St Josephs C
4 CRCC
5 Carlow
6 St Josephs B
7 Carrick C
8 Sligo
9 Carrick B
10 Carrick A
11 Portadown
12 Col Iognaid A
13 Cork
14 Athlone
15 St Josephs A
16 Athlunkard
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J15 1X 1 St Josephs, Cormican, R
2 Lee, Kavangh, H
3 Commercial, Deegan, J
4 Cork, O'Connor, D
5 Commercial, O'Reilly, C
6 Offaly, Dollard, L
7 St Josephs, Murphy, D
8 Newry, Grant, B
9 Carrick, Duignan, T
10 Carrick, Stefcsik, N
11 Carlow, Kealy, N
12 Lee, O Sullivan, R
13 Carlow, Bernaciak, F
14 Commercial, Coughlan, D
15 Commercial, Foudy, A
16 St Josephs, Hedges, J
17 Carlow, Duke, M
18 Offaly, Ward, B
19 Newry, Molloy, J
20 Carrick, Murphy, B
21 Col Iognaid, Crawley, J
22 Offaly, Bagnall Condron, F
23 Offaly, Molloy, A
24 Cork, O'Mahony, K
25 Offaly, McLachlan, S
26 St Josephs, Conroy, L
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 8X+ 1 Enniskillen B
2 Enniskillen A
3 St Josephs
4 Col Iognaid B
5 Col Iognaid A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 4X+ 1 Carrick
2 CRCC B
3 St Josephs C
4 Athlone A
5 St Josephs B
6 Col Iognaid A
7 Cork
8 St Josephs A
9 Commercial
10 Col Iognaid C
11 Athlone B
12 Col Iognaid B
13 Newry
14 CGS B
15 Methodist
16 Enniskillen B
17 Neptune B
18 CGS A
19 Neptune A
20 CRCC A
21 Enniskillen A
22 Lee
23 Enniskillen D
24 Enniskillen C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 2X 1 St Josephs C
2 Athlone B
3 Enniskillen A
4 Col Iognaid B
5 Sligo
6 St Josephs A
7 Col Iognaid A
8 Lee C
9 Cork A
10 St Josephs B
11 Carrick A
12 Loughros
13 Athlone A
14 Commercial
15 Portadown
16 Cork B
17 CRCC A
18 Carlow
19 CRCC B
20 Enniskillen B
21 Carrick B
22 Lee B
23 Enniskillen C
24 Lee A
25 Athlunkard
26 CGS
27 CRCC C
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J14 1X 1 Lee, Hurley, D
2 Cork, McGonnell, C
3 Commercial, Keenan, D
4 Enniskillen, Campbell, E
5 St Josephs, Ryan, M
6 Cork, Cronin, T
7 Commercial, Fox, T
8 Athlone, Starken, C
9 Cork, Sheehy, P
10 Cork, Roberts, B
11 Commercial, Smyth, O
12 Offaly, Harvey, R
13 Lee, Long, P
14 Lee, Langley, C
15 Offaly, Harvey, C
16 Cork, O'Mahony, K
17 Athlone, Heaslip, R
18 Loughros, Shaw, B
19 Enniskillen, Topping, R
20 Col Iognaid, Tighe, M
21 Enniskillen, Screenivasan, L
22 St Josephs, Traynor, S
23 Athlone, Dolan , R
24 Lee, Johnson, H
25 St Josephs, Kelly, J
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J13 4X+ 1 Athlone
2 Commercial
3 Col Iognaid
4 Enniskillen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Mens J13 1X 1 Enniskillen, Donaghy, C
2 Cork, Sheehy, P
3 Offaly, Harvey, R
4 Commercial, O'Toole, C
5 Commercial, Coughlan, F
6 Commercial, Maher, F
7 Loughros, Mooney, O
8 Enniskillen, Woods, J
9 Commercial, Herlihy, S
10 Garda, Duggan, D
11 Lee, O Flaherty, S
12 Enniskillen, Inhat, J
13 Offaly, Harvey, C
14 Portadown, Sinnamon, C
15 Lee, O Sullivan, T
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 8+ 1 Neptune (c 369)
2 Lee (d 417)
3 Castleconnel (d 412)
4 Tribesmen (f 488)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 4X+ 1 Athlone (c 190)
2 Castleconnel (c 188)
3 Portadown (c 192)
4 Neptune (c 174)
5 Cork (d 217)
6 Lee A (d 212)
7 Lee B (e 220)
8 Tribesmen (g 261)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 2X 1 Portadown B (a 70)
2 C of Derry / Portadown (c 88)
3 Offaly (c 97)
4 Portadown A (d 103)
5 Carlow (d 101)
6 Newry (d 105)
7 Lee A (d 104)
8 Lee B (e 113)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens Masters 1X 1 C of Derry, Nicbhloscaidh, M (b)
2 Tralee, Moloney, P (c)
3 Lee, Cudmore, S (d)
4 Lee, Beardsworth, Y (d)
5 Portadown, McCann, C (d)
6 Galway, O'Hara, D (f)
7 Offaly, O'Dwyer, A (f)
8 Neptune, O'Gorman, J (g)
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 8+ 1 Methodist
2 CGS
3 Galway
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 4X+ 1 CRCC A
2 Shannon
3 CRCC B
4 Athlone A
5 Methodist B
6 Methodist A
7 Enniskillen
8 Carrick
9 Cork
10 Carlow
11 Sligo A
12 Garda
13 Athlone B
14 Galway B
15 Galway A
16 Sligo B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 2X 1 Enniskillen
2 Shannon A
3 Newry
4 Sligo A
5 CRCC B
6 Galway C
7 Carrick
8 CRCC A
9 Galway B
10 Carlow
11 Galway A
12 Athlone A
13 Garda
14 Athlone C
15 Sligo B
16 Athlone B
17 Shannon B
18 Neptune
19 Athlunkard
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J16 1X 1 Sligo, Kavanagh-Beirne, O
2 Galway, Monaghan, A
3 Offaly, Kane-Walsh, L
4 Offaly, Keohane, S
5 Commercial, Molumby, L
6 Athlone, Rock, R
7 Cork, Neff, C
8 Athlunkard, McEnery, A
9 C of Derry, McKinney, C
10 Athlone, Seery, H
11 Galway, Wynne, P
12 Garda, Donoghue, A
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 8+ 1 Enniskillen
2 Galway
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 8X+ 1 Col Iognaid
2 Athlone
3 Enniskillen
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 4X+ 1 Newry
2 Commercial
3 Galway B
4 Col Iognaid B
5 Carlow
6 Col Iognaid A
7 Sligo B
8 Galway A
9 Athlone
10 Sligo A
11 Carrick
12 Enniskillen A
13 Athlunkard
14 Enniskillen B
15 CRCC
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 2X 1 Newry
2 Sligo
3 Enniskillen A
4 Galway A
5 Portadown
6 Carrick
7 Col Iognaid A
8 Garda
9 Col Iognaid B
10 Cork
11 Carlow B
12 CGS
13 Athlone
14 Carlow A
15 CRCC A
16 Commercial
17 CRCC B
18 Galway B
19 Enniskillen B
20 Athlunkard
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J15 1X 1 Athlone, O Grady, A
2 CGS, Murray, L
3 Galway, Lillis, I
4 Commercial, Stewart, L
5 Offaly, Keohane, S
6 Portadown, Qua, L
7 Commercial, Sexton, C
8 Athlone, Cunningham, R
9 CGS, Coater, E
10 Neptune, Dooley, K
11 Col Iognaid, Burke, C
12 Col Iognaid, Brennan, C
13 Col Iognaid, Mannering, S
14 Athlunkard, McNamara, L
15 Galway, Praxmarer, S
16 Offaly, Kane-Walsh, L
17 Sligo, Clarke, E
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 8X+ 1 Enniskillen B
2 Enniskillen A
3 Athlone
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 4X+ 1 Carrick B
2 Enniskillen D
3 Col Iognaid
4 Enniskillen A
5 Galway
6 Carrick A
7 Neptune
8 Athlone A
9 Athlone B
10 Offaly
11 Athlone C
12 Cork
13 Carrick C
14 Enniskillen C
15 Newry
16 Enniskillen B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 2X 1 Offaly
2 Athlone D
3 Newry
4 Athlone B
5 Sligo
6 Athlone A
7 Athlunkard
8 Enniskillen C
9 Commercial
10 Neptune
11 Loughros
12 Cork A
13 Cork B
14 Carrick
15 Enniskillen A
16 Athlone C
17 Garda
18 Galway
19 Enniskillen B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J14 1X 1 Galway, Carolan, L
2 Athlone, Bolger, J
3 Galway, Coffey, C
4 Offaly, Pidgeon, A
5 Athlone, Colsh, E
6 Cork, O'Brien, N
7 Athlunkard, Conner, S
8 Athlone, Rocket, S
9 Athlone, Lough, E
10 Commercial, Odonovan , E
11 Newry, Flanagan, D
12 Offaly, Clarke, B
13 Loughros, Shovlin, E
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J13 4X+ 1 Carrick
2 Athlone
3 CGS A
4 Enniskillen A
5 CGS B
6 Enniskillen B
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
Womens J13 1X 1 Sligo, Walsh, C
2 Loughros, Molloy, L
3 CGS, Edgar, M
4 Portadown, McDonald, N
5 Athlone, Reynolds, S
6 Offaly, Taylor, K
7 Carrick, Butler, H
Event NameDraw PositionCrew name
MIXED MASTER 4X + (ns) 1 Athlone (c 173)
2 Portadown (d 217)
3 Castleconnel (g 260)
Download Excel --> As shown | Flat
Print Mode --> One table per page | Normal mode
Print Now