Venue: Kilmacsimon
Status: Non Status
Event Date: 01/04/2023, Closing: 19:00 @ 22/03/2023
Observer: n/a
Chief umpire: n/a
Secretary: Max Lynch, 0871776596, kilmacsimonsecretary@hotmail.com
Cheques payable: n/a
Send to:
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J16 C4X+ | Castletownbere B,Boat: 177 | 1st | 0 |
Castletownbere A,Boat: 173 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 158 | Competed | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J18 C1X | Ring, Odonovan, J,Boat: 276 | 1st | 0 |
Ring, Barry, P,Boat: 228 | Competed | 0 | |
Ring, Stirling, C,Boat: 275 | Competed | 0 | |
Loughros, O'Boyle, M,Boat: 138 | Did not start | 0 | |
Ring, Dubas, T,Boat: 194 | Did not finish | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J18 C2X | Ring B,Boat: 247 | 1st | 0 |
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 233 | Competed | 0 | |
Ring A,Boat: 193 | Competed | 0 | |
Rosscarbery,Boat: 215 | Did not finish | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J18 C4X+ | Kilmacsimon,Boat: 158 | 1st | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens Open C1X | Galley Flash, Harrington, J,Boat: 153 | 1st | 0 |
Castletownshend Rowing Club, Crowley, S,Boat: 279 | Competed | 0 | |
Courtmacsherry Rowing Club, Nunan, L,Boat: 122 | Competed | 0 | |
Courtmacsherry Rowing Club, Whelton, B,Boat: 124 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon, Barry, J,Boat: 293 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon, Jennings, D,Boat: 237 | Competed | 0 | |
Loughros, Sweeney, C,Boat: 250 | Competed | 0 | |
Passage West, Murphy, M,Boat: 292 | Competed | 0 | |
Ring, Creedon, N,Boat: 276 | Competed | 0 | |
Ring, Fahy, E,Boat: 275 | Competed | 0 | |
Ring, Griffin, P,Boat: 228 | Competed | 0 | |
Rosscarbery, Mannix, F,Boat: 235 | Competed | 0 | |
St. Michaels, Enright, E,Boat: 239 | Competed | 0 | |
Bantry, Hurley, A,Boat: 199 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens Open C2X | Ring,Boat: 193 | 1st | 0 |
Castletownshend Rowing Club,Boat: 253 | Did not start | 0 | |
Loughros,Boat: 267 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens Open C4X+ | Castletownshend Rowing Club,Boat: 278 | 1st | 0 |
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 158 | Competed | 0 | |
Muckross,Boat: 210 | Competed | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J16 C4X+ | Portmagee / Muckross / Kilmacsimon,Boat: 188 | 1st | 0 |
Castletownbere B,Boat: 177 | Competed | 0 | |
Castletownbere A,Boat: 173 | Disqualified | 0 | |
Castletownbere C,Boat: 900 | Disqualified | 0 | |
Castletownbere D,Boat: 901 | Disqualified | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J18 C1X | Ring, Verling, K,Boat: 275 | 1st | 0 |
Rosscarbery, Hurley, G,Boat: 235 | Competed | 0 | |
Portmagee, Oshea, O,Boat: 116 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J18 C2X | Rosscarbery,Boat: 215 | 1st | 0 |
Portmagee A,Boat: 169 | Competed | 0 | |
Portmagee B,Boat: 238 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J18 C4X+ | Castletownbere A,Boat: 177 | 1st | 0 |
Castletownbere B,Boat: 173 | Competed | 0 | |
Flesk Valley,Boat: 165 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon A,Boat: 158 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon B,Boat: 789 | Competed | 0 | |
Portmagee / Muckross,Boat: 188 | Competed | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens Open C1X | Kilmacsimon, Lordan, N,Boat: 288 | 1st | 0 |
Castletownbere, Sheehan, M,Boat: 157 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon, Jennings, D,Boat: 237 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon, O'Neill, L,Boat: 152 | Competed | 0 | |
Passage West, O'Mahony, L,Boat: 200 | Competed | 0 | |
Portmagee, Bartsch, L,Boat: 116 | Competed | 0 | |
Castletownbere, Nicarra, U,Boat: 206 | Did not start | 0 | |
Passage West, Murphy, K,Boat: 251 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens Open C2X | Castletownshend Rowing Club,Boat: 253 | 1st | 0 |
Passage West,Boat: 265 | Competed | 0 | |
Kilmacsimon,Boat: 233 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens Open C4X+ | Castletownshend Rowing Club,Boat: 278 | 1st | 0 |
Flesk Valley,Boat: 165 | Competed | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed J18 CMix2X | Rosscarbery A,Boat: 215 | 1st | 0 |
Ring,Boat: 247 | Competed | 0 | |
Rosscarbery B,Boat: 000 | Competed | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed Open CMix2X | Castletownshend Rowing Club B,Boat: 000 | 1st | 0 |
Courtmacsherry Rowing Club A,Boat: 125 | Competed | 0 | |
Courtmacsherry Rowing Club B,Boat: 126 | Competed | 0 | |
Passage West,Boat: 265 | Competed | 0 | |
Ring,Boat: 193 | Competed | 0 | |
Rosscarbery,Boat: 215 | Competed | 0 | |
Castletownshend Rowing Club A,Boat: 253 | Did not start | 0 |