Venue: Glenarm Marina
Status: Non Status
Event Date: 20/05/2023, Closing: 19:00 @ 10/05/2023
Observer: n/a
Chief umpire: n/a
Secretary: Jason Johnston, 07812 020 585, mail@olderfleetrowingclub.co.uk
Cheques payable: Olderfleet Rowing Club
Send to: 32 Corran Manor, Larne. Co. Antrim BT40 1BH
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Mens Masters C1X | Galley Flash, Harrington, J (40),Boat: 153 | 1st | 0 |
Kincasslagh, Gaffney, C (40),Boat: 000 | 2nd | 0 | |
Wicklow, Dunne, S (40),Boat: 248 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Mens Masters C2X | Galley Flash / Wicklow (40 81),Boat: 100 | 2nd | 0 |
Donegal Bay (40 98),Boat: 211 | 4th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Mens Masters C4X+ | Wicklow / Portmagee (40 169),Boat: 192 | 1st | 0 |
Olderfleet (40 188),Boat: 224 | 4th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Mens Masters C1X | Carlow, O'Brien, N (50),Boat: 166 | 3rd | 0 |
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club A (os) | 4th | 0 | |
Donegal Bay, Meehan, J (50),Boat: 186 | 5th | 0 | |
Passage West, Murphy, M (50),Boat: 999 | 6th | 0 | |
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club, Murley, K (50) (os) | Competed | 0 | |
Olderfleet, Paine, S (50),Boat: 118 | Competed | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Mens Masters C2X | Portmagee / Carlow (50 106),Boat: 005 | 1st | 0 |
Wicklow (50 111),Boat: 201 | 3rd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Mens Masters C4X+ | Wicklow / Galley Flash (50 211),Boat: 17 | 1st | 0 |
Passage West / Loughros (50 211),Boat: 999 | 3rd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J14 C4X+ | Olderfleet,Boat: 224 | 1st | 0 |
Cairndhu,Boat: 245 | 2nd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J16 C4X+ | Olderfleet,Boat: 224 | 1st | 0 |
Donegal Bay,Boat: 141 | 2nd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J18 C1X | Loughros, O'Boyle, M,Boat: 267 | 1st | 0 |
Loughros, Shaw, B,Boat: 266 | 2nd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens J18 C2X | Loughros,Boat: 227 | 1st | 0 |
Cairndhu,Boat: 217 | 2nd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Mens Open C4X+ | Wicklow / Passage West,Boat: 17 | 1st | 0 |
Wicklow,Boat: 192 | 2nd | 0 | |
Cairndhu,Boat: 245 | 3rd | 0 | |
Olderfleet,Boat: 224 | 4th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Womens Masters C1X | Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club, Jones, B (40) (os) | 1st | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Womens Masters C2X | Donegal Bay (50 100),Boat: 211 | 5th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Womens Masters C4X+ | Cairndhu A (40 184),Boat: 131 | 1st | 0 |
Olderfleet A (40 173),Boat: 224 | 2nd | 0 | |
Cairndhu B (40 189),Boat: 245 | 3rd | 0 | |
Olderfleet B (40 174),Boat: 225 | 4th | 0 | |
Donegal Bay (40 166),Boat: 141 | 6th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Womens Masters C1X | Cairndhu, Purdy, U (50),Boat: 270 | 2nd | 0 |
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club, Owen, M (50) (os) | 3rd | 0 | |
Castletownbere, Nicarra, U (50),Boat: 206 | 4th | 0 | |
Passage West, Murphy, K (50),Boat: 999 | 5th | 0 | |
Neptune, O'Gorman, J (50),Boat: 130 | 6th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Womens Masters C2X | Cairndhu (50 100),Boat: 217 | 1st | 0 |
Olderfleet (50 109),Boat: 168 | 2nd | 0 | |
Cove (50 104),Boat: 230 | 3rd | 0 | |
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club (50 121) (os) | 4th | 0 | |
Neptune / Olderfleet (50 115),Boat: 226 | Did not start | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Womens Masters C4X+ | Passage West (50 202),Boat: 999 | 5th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J14 C4X+ | Donegal Bay / Portmagee,Boat: 204 | 1st | 0 |
Donegal Bay,Boat: 200 | 2nd | 0 | |
Olderfleet,Boat: 224 | 2nd | 0 | |
Cairndhu,Boat: 402 | 4th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J16 C4X+ | Cairndhu,Boat: 245 | 1st | 0 |
Olderfleet A,Boat: 225 | 2nd | 0 | |
Olderfleet B,Boat: 224 | 3rd | 0 | |
Donegal Bay,Boat: 204 | 4th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J18 C1X | Donegal Bay, Masterson, G,Boat: 212 | 1st | 0 |
Cairndhu, Oakley, I,Boat: 270 | 2nd | 0 | |
Donegal Bay, McNamara, M,Boat: 201 | 3rd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J18 C2X | Donegal Bay,Boat: 211 | 1st | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens J18 C4X+ | Cairndhu,Boat: 131 | 1st | 0 |
Olderfleet,Boat: 224 | 2nd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Womens Open C4X+ | Cairndhu A,Boat: 131 | 1st | 0 |
Cairndhu B,Boat: 245 | 2nd | 0 | |
Olderfleet,Boat: 225 | 3rd | 0 | |
Donegal Bay,Boat: 204 | 4th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Mixed Masters CMix2X | Kincasslagh (50 102),Boat: 000 | 1st | 0 |
Portmagee / Wicklow (40 89),Boat: 005 | 3rd | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 40 Mixed Masters CMix4X+ | Cairndhu (40 161),Boat: 131 | 1st | 0 |
Passage West (40 197),Boat: 999 | 4th | 0 | |
Olderfleet (40 165),Boat: 225 | 5th | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Mixed Masters CMix2X | Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club A (os) | 2nd | 0 |
Fishguard and Goodwick Jemima Rowing Club B (50 115) (os) | 4th | 0 | |
Passage West (50 101),Boat: 999 | Did not finish | 0 |
Event Name | Crew name | Race Position | Result Points |
---|---|---|---|
Masters 50 Mixed Masters CMix4X+ | Olderfleet (50 211),Boat: 224 | 2nd | 0 |
Cove / Cairndhu (50 216),Boat: 403 | 3rd | 0 | |
Cove / Olderfleet (50 236),Boat: 402 | 6th | 0 | |
Donegal Bay (50 204),Boat: 401 | Competed | 0 |