Venue: Blessington
Status: Full Status
Event Date: 27/05/2023, Closing: 19:00 @ 17/05/2023
Declaration's Opening: 19:00 @ 23/05/2023
Declaration's Closing: 19:00 @ 25/05/2023
Observer: Dave O Donovan Shandon BC,
Chief umpire: Jim Cassidy
Secretary: Jim O'Neill, +353876822006, jpon.carlow@gmail.com
Cheques payable: Dublin Metropolitan Regatta Council
Send to: C/o Neptune Rowing Club, Islandbridge, Dublin 8.
Day | Event | Event | Race Number | Race | Time | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Ent. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL | W Div 1 4+ | 101 | Heat A | 08:00 | UCDBC A (C 1) | UCDBC B (C 1) | DULBC (C 1) | Galway (C 1) | Commercial (C 1) | 5/5 | |
102 | Heat B | 08:00 | Cork (I) | ULRC (I) | UCDBC (S) | DULBC (S) | 4/4 | |||||
M Div 2 1x | 103 | Heat A | 08:10 | Cork, O'Mahony, K (J16) | Cappoquin, McGrath, M (J16) | CRCC, Corcoran, J (J16) | Graiguenam, Kidd, J (J16) | Carlow, Duke, M (J16) | Cork, O'Connor, D (J16) | 6/6 | ||
104 | Heat B | 08:10 | Cork, Monahan, C (J16) | CRCC, Hall, J (J16) | Cappoquin, Martin, C (J16) | Galway, Lydon, L (J16) | Carlow, Feeney, C (J18B) | 5/5 | ||||
105 | Heat C | 08:10 | Neptune, Brennan, B (J18B) | St. Michaels, Dolphin, J (J18B) | Bann, Shaw, Z (J18B) | Neptune, Darmody, J (J18B) | Cork, O'Leary, A (J18B) | 5/5 | ||||
106 | Heat D | 08:10 | Cappoquin, Murphy, J (J18B) | Garda, Clerkin, D (J18B) | St. Michaels, McGrath, C (J18B) | St. Michaels, Hinchy, E (J18B) | Commercial, Richard, O (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
107 | Heat E | 08:10 | New Ross, Dempsey, J (C 2) | Offaly, Gilsenan, C (C 2) | Commercial, Carolan, K (C 2) | Cappoquin, Kiely, J (C 2) | Carlow, Feeney, H (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
108 | Heat F | 08:10 | Offaly, Ward, J (C 2) | Commercial, Gaffney, C (C 2) | Commercial, Leon, G (C 2) | ULRC, Horan, C (C 2) | DUBC, McAuley, R (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
M Div 1 2- | 109 | Heat A | 08:40 | Neptune (J18A) | St. Michaels A (J18A) | Commercial (I) | Neptune (I) | Commercial C (S) | 5/5 | |||
110 | Heat B | 08:40 | Commercial D (S) | Commercial B (S) | Commercial A (S) | UCCRC (S) | 4/4 | |||||
W Div 2 4x+ | 111 | Heat A | 08:50 | Commercial (N) | DULBC A (N) | DULBC B (N) | QUBLBC (N) | Sligo (J16) | St. Michaels (J16) | 6/6 | ||
112 | Heat B | 08:50 | CRCC (J16) | Commercial (J16) | Methodist (J16) | Neptune (J16) | Sligo (J18B) | Galway (C 2) | 6/6 | |||
M Div 2 8+ | 113 | Heat A | 09:00 | St. Michaels (J16) | Neptune B (J16) | Commercial (J16) | Castleconnel (J16) | Neptune A (J16) | 5/5 | |||
114 | Heat B | 09:00 | Shandon (J18B) | UCDBC A (C 2) | QUBBC A (C 2) | QUBBC B (C 2) | 4/4 | |||||
W Div 1 2x | 115 | Heat A | 09:10 | UCDBC (C 1) | Portadown (C 1) | ULRC (I) | Neptune (I) | 4/4 | ||||
116 | Heat B | 09:10 | Bann (S) | QUBLBC / ULRC (S) | ULRC (S) | 3/3 | ||||||
W Div 2 4+ | 117 | Heat A | 09:20 | Shandon B (J18B) | Shandon A (J18B) | QUBLBC B (C 2) | UCDBC B (C 2) | Shannon (C 2) | 5/5 | |||
118 | Heat B | 09:20 | UCDBC A (C 2) | DULBC A (C 2) | QUBLBC A (C 2) | Cork (C 2) | 4/4 | |||||
M Div 1 1x | 119 | Heat A | 09:30 | Neptune, Gillick, A (J18A) | St. Michaels, Rafferty, S (J18A) | Castleconnel, Cunningham, S (J18A) | St. Michaels, McDonnell, F (J18A) | Athlone, Claffey, R (J18A) | Commercial, Curran, J (J18A) | 6/6 | ||
120 | Heat B | 09:30 | Neptune, Crooks, L (J18A) | Galway, Clarke, S (J18A) | Castleconnel, O'Brien, C (J18A) | Neptune, Keating, L (C 1) | Tribesmen, Smyth, L (C 1) | Carlow, Mead, C (C 1) | 6/6 | |||
121 | Heat C | 09:30 | Fermoy, Coughlan, M (C 1) | Athlone, Hannon, L (C 1) | Commercial, Phelan, P (C 1) | Commercial, Flynn, L (I) | QUBBC, Bryce, F (I) | 5/5 | ||||
122 | Heat D | 09:30 | Commercial, Keaney, L (I) | Muckross, Tot, M (I) | ULRC, Tanner, J (I) | Commercial, Liadov, A (I) | LEBC, Quigley, M (S) | 5/5 | ||||
123 | Heat E | 09:30 | ULRC, O'Neill, R (S) | Sligo, Patterson, G (S) | ULRC, Mannix, K (S) | UCCRC, Byrne, R (S) | QUBBC, Purdy, C (S) | 5/5 | ||||
W Div 2 2x | 124 | Heat A | 09:55 | Garda (J16) | St. Michaels (J16) | QUBLBC (J18B) | CRCC B (J18B) | St. Michaels (J18B) | 5/5 | |||
125 | Heat B | 09:55 | New Ross (J18B) | CRCC A (J18B) | Garda (J18B) | Neptune (J18B) | Neptune (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
126 | Heat C | 09:55 | Commercial (C 2) | Cork (C 2) | QUBLBC A (C 2) | Sligo (C 2) | Cappoquin (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
M Div 1 4+ | 127 | Heat A | 10:10 | Methodist (J18A) | Castleconnel (J18A) | QUBBC (C 1) | Neptune (C 1) | ULRC (I) | 5/5 | |||
128 | Heat B | 10:10 | DUBC B (I) | DUBC A (I) | UCDBC A (S) | UCDBC B (S) | Shannon (S) | 5/5 | ||||
Non GL | M j15 4x+ | 129 | Final A | 10:30 | Neptune A (J15) | Neptune B (J15) | St. Michaels A (J15) | Castleconnel (J15) | Methodist (J15) | 5/5 | ||
W j15 4x+ | 130 | Final A | 10:35 | Neptune (J15) | Methodist (J15) | St. Michaels B (J15) | Sligo (J15) | St. Michaels A (J15) | Commercial (J15) | 6/6 | ||
M masters 8+ | 131 | Final A | 10:40 | Shandon / Cork / Galway / Tralee (d 428) (Mstr) | Shannon (d 411) (Mstr) | Neptune (e 453) (Mstr) | OCBC (g 524) (Mstr) | Athlone / C of Derry (g 533) (Mstr) | 5/5 | |||
W masters 4x- | 132 | Final A | 10:45 | Portadown (c 174) (Mstr) | Neptune A (d 212) (Mstr) | Carlow (d 202) (Mstr) | 3/3 | |||||
GL | W Div 1 4x- | 133 | Final A | 11:00 | Commercial A (J18A) | Commercial B (J18A) | Methodist (J18A) | QUBLBC A (C 1) | Fermoy (C 1) | 5/5 | ||
W Div 1 4+ | 134 | Final B | 11:05 | 3/3 | ||||||||
135 | Final A | 11:05 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 1x | 136 | Final C | 11:15 | 6/6 | ||||||||
137 | Final B | 11:15 | 6/6 | |||||||||
138 | Final A | 11:15 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 2- | 139 | Final B | 11:30 | 3/3 | ||||||||
140 | Final A | 11:30 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 4x+ | 141 | Final B | 11:40 | 6/6 | ||||||||
142 | Final A | 11:40 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 8+ | 143 | Final B | 11:50 | 3/3 | ||||||||
144 | Final A | 11:50 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 1 2x | 145 | Final A | 12:00 | 6/6 | ||||||||
W Div 2 4+ | 146 | Final B | 12:05 | 3/3 | ||||||||
147 | Final A | 12:05 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 1x | 148 | Final C | 12:15 | 6/6 | ||||||||
149 | Final B | 12:15 | 6/6 | |||||||||
150 | Final A | 12:15 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 2x | 151 | Final C | 12:30 | 3/3 | ||||||||
152 | Final B | 12:30 | 6/6 | |||||||||
153 | Final A | 12:30 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 4+ | 154 | Final B | 12:45 | 4/4 | ||||||||
155 | Final A | 12:45 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 4- | 156 | Final A | 12:55 | UCDBC B (S) | UCDBC A (S) | DUBC (S) | Shannon (S) | ULRC (S) | 5/5 | |||
W Div 1 8+ | 157 | Final A | 13:00 | Commercial (C 1) | UCDBC (C 1) | DULBC (C 1) | Castleconnel (C 1) | UCDBC / OCBC (S) | DULBC (S) | 6/6 | ||
Non GL | W j15 1x | 158 | Final C | 13:15 | Cork, Neff, L (J15) | Neptune, Smyth, K (J15) | Neptune, Clarke, A (J15) | St. Michaels, Marley, R (J15) | St. Michaels, Dickinson, H (J15) | 5/5 | ||
159 | Final B | 13:15 | Graiguenam, Brennan, O (J15) | St. Michaels, Sheehan, A (J15) | St. Michaels, Payne, L (J15) | Neptune, Dooley, K (J15) | Sligo, Walsh, E (J15) | 5/5 | ||||
160 | Final A | 13:15 | Sligo, Walsh, C (J15) | Graiguenam, Butler, E (J15) | St. Michaels, Larkin, S (J15) | Garda, Ryan, M (J15) | Neptune, McLoughlin, M (J15) | St. Michaels, McDonagh, C (J15) | 6/6 | |||
M j14 4x+ | 161 | Final A | 13:30 | Methodist (J14) | Neptune (J14) | Commercial (J14) | 3/3 | |||||
W masters 8+ | 162 | Final A | 13:35 | Carlow / New Ross / Tralee (c 391) (Mstr) | Neptune (d 404) (Mstr) | 2/2 | ||||||
M masters 4x- | 163 | Final A | 13:40 | Shannon / St. Michaels (c 198) (Mstr) | Shandon / Lee Valley / Commercial (d 218) (Mstr) | Neptune (d 217) (Mstr) | Athlone / Carlow / C of Derry (g 260) (Mstr) | 4/4 | ||||
GL | M Div 1 2x | 164 | Heat A | 13:55 | Neptune (J18A) | Carlow (J18A) | Methodist (J18A) | Castleconnel (J18A) | ULRC (I) | 5/5 | ||
165 | Heat B | 13:55 | OCBC (I) | ULRC (S) | Lagan (S) | UCCRC (S) | 4/4 | |||||
166 | Heat C | 13:55 | Commercial A (S) | St. Michaels (S) | QUBBC (S) | Commercial B (S) | 4/4 | |||||
M Div 2 4x+ | 167 | Heat A | 14:10 | QUBBC (N) | Commercial (N) | DUBC (N) | CRCC (J16) | Neptune (J16) | 5/5 | |||
168 | Heat B | 14:10 | Cappoquin (J16) | Commercial (J16) | Cork (J16) | Methodist (J16) | Sligo (J18B) | 5/5 | ||||
169 | Heat C | 14:10 | St. Michaels (J18B) | Graiguenam (J18B) | Cappoquin (C 2) | UCDBC (C 2) | 4/4 | |||||
W Div 2 1x | 170 | Heat A | 14:25 | Neptune, Creedon, S (J16) | Sligo, Clarke, E (J16) | Commercial, Thornton, M (J16) | Garda, Duggan, E (J16) | Bann, Smyth, A (J16) | Graiguenam, Brennan, O (J16) | 6/6 | ||
171 | Heat B | 14:25 | Sligo, Walsh, S (J16) | Neptune, Keller, F (J16) | Cappoquin, Hickey, E (J16) | Methodist, Young, S (J16) | Offaly, Byrne, R (J18B) | Cappoquin, Quinn, E (J18B) | 6/6 | |||
172 | Heat C | 14:25 | Garda, Donoghue, A (J18B) | Garda, Ryan, K (J18B) | Graiguenam, O'Brien, K (J18B) | Neptune, Reddington, F (J18B) | Neptune, Crotty, M (J18B) | 5/5 | ||||
173 | Heat D | 14:25 | Newry, McKevitt, S (C 2) | Offaly, O'Dwyer, A (C 2) | Cork, Harrison, R (C 2) | Neptune, Kilgallon, N (C 2) | Sligo, Fuller, C (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
W Div 1 2- | 174 | Heat A | 14:45 | ULRC A (I) | Cork (I) | ULRC B (I) | Anna Liffey Boat Club (I) | 4/4 | ||||
175 | Heat B | 14:45 | ULRC (S) | Commercial (S) | UCCRC A (S) | UCCRC B (S) | 4/4 | |||||
W Div 2 8+ | 176 | Heat A | 14:55 | DULBC (N) | UCDBC (N) | QUBLBC (N) | Commercial (J16) | 4/4 | ||||
177 | Heat B | 14:55 | Shandon (J16) | Castleconnel (J16) | DULBC A (C 2) | Commercial (C 2) | 4/4 | |||||
W Div 1 1x | 178 | Heat A | 15:05 | Kenmare, O'Neill, A (J18A) | Offaly, Byrne, R (J18A) | Bann, Greene, F (J18A) | UCDBC, Goldring, C (C 1) | Fermoy, Mahon, E (C 1) | 5/5 | |||
179 | Heat B | 15:05 | QUBLBC, McAleer, A (C 1) | Fermoy, Sheehan, D (C 1) | Fermoy, Burke, B (C 1) | C of Derry, Nicbhloscaidh, M (C 1) | Sligo, McEnroe, K (C 1) | 5/5 | ||||
180 | Heat C | 15:05 | QUBLBC, Colleary, A (C 1) | QUBLBC, McAllister, M (C 1) | QUBLBC, McCormick, S (I) | Fermoy, O'Mahony, A (I) | Neptune, Power, E (I) | 5/5 | ||||
181 | Heat D | 15:05 | ULRC, O'Brien, L (I) | Sligo, Yurchenko, A (Light) | UCCRC, Nolan, C (Light) | ULRC, Coffey, N (S) | Bann, Shirlow, K (S) | 5/5 | ||||
M Div 1 4x- | 182 | Heat A | 15:25 | St. Michaels A (J18A) | Muckross (J18A) | Galway (J18A) | Castleconnel (J18A) | 4/4 | ||||
183 | Heat B | 15:25 | DUBC (S) | Commercial (S) | QUBBC (S) | 3/4 | ||||||
M Div 2 2x | 184 | Heat A | 15:35 | CRCC (J16) | Graiguenam B (J16) | Castleconnel B (J16) | Methodist (J16) | Castleconnel C (J16) | Castleconnel D (J16) | 6/6 | ||
185 | Heat B | 15:35 | Graiguenam A (J16) | Neptune A (J16) | Cappoquin (J16) | Sligo (J16) | Cork B (J16) | Cork A (J16) | 6/6 | |||
186 | Heat C | 15:35 | New Ross (J16) | Neptune C (J16) | Castleconnel A (J16) | Neptune B (J16) | Cork (J18B) | QUBBC (J18B) | 6/6 | |||
187 | Heat D | 15:35 | Neptune (J18B) | Galway (J18B) | Graiguenam (J18B) | Sligo (J18B) | Carlow (J18B) | 5/5 | ||||
188 | Heat E | 15:35 | UCDBC (C 2) | Commercial (C 2) | Cappoquin (C 2) | QUBBC (C 2) | Neptune (C 2) | 5/5 | ||||
Non GL | M j15 1x | 189 | Final A | 16:05 | Garda, Duggan, D (J15) | Cork, Roberts, B (J15) | Graiguenam, Kidd, J (J15) | Neptune, Kavunov, L (J15) | St. Michaels, O'Byrne, E (J15) | 5/5 | ||
W j14 4x+ | 190 | Final A | 16:10 | Commercial (J14) | Bann B (J14) | St. Michaels (J14) | Neptune (J14) | Bann A (J14) | 5/5 | |||
M masters 1x | 191 | Final B | 16:15 | Tribesmen, Smyth, L (a) (Mstr) | Offaly, Gilsenan, C (c) (Mstr) | Carlow, Williamson, R (c) (Mstr) | 3/3 | |||||
192 | Final A | 16:15 | Tralee, Breen, J (d) (Mstr) | Offaly, Ward, J (e) (Mstr) | Carlow, Keating, S (g) (Mstr) | Athlone, Gallen, P (h) (Mstr) | 4/4 | |||||
W masters 1x | 193 | Final B | 16:25 | Offaly, Kelly, M (a) (Mstr) | C of Derry, Nicbhloscaidh, M (b) (Mstr) | Sligo, McEnroe, K (b) (Mstr) | Tralee, Moloney, P (c) (Mstr) | 4/4 | ||||
194 | Final A | 16:25 | Neptune, Callaghan, S (d) (Mstr) | Offaly, O'Dwyer, A (f) (Mstr) | Clydesdale A.R.C, Irons, J (g 65) (os) (Mstr) | Neptune, O'Gorman, J (h) (Mstr) | 4/4 | |||||
GL | M Div 1 2x | 195 | Final C | 16:50 | 6/6 | |||||||
196 | Final A | 16:50 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 4x+ | 197 | Final C | 17:00 | 2/2 | ||||||||
198 | Final B | 17:00 | 6/6 | |||||||||
199 | Final A | 17:00 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 1x | 200 | Final C | 17:15 | 6/6 | ||||||||
201 | Final B | 17:15 | 6/6 | |||||||||
202 | Final A | 17:15 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 1 2- | 203 | Final B | 17:30 | 2/2 | ||||||||
204 | Final A | 17:30 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 8+ | 205 | Final B | 17:40 | 2/2 | ||||||||
206 | Final A | 17:40 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 4+ | 207 | Final A | 17:50 | Neptune (C 2) | QUBBC (C 2) | 2/2 | ||||||
W Div 1 1x | 208 | Final C | 17:55 | 6/6 | ||||||||
209 | Final B | 17:55 | 6/6 | |||||||||
210 | Final A | 17:55 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 4x- | 211 | Final B | 18:10 | 0/2 | ||||||||
212 | Final A | 18:10 | 6/6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 2x | 213 | Final C | 18:20 | 6/6 | ||||||||
214 | Final B | 18:20 | 6/6 | |||||||||
215 | Final A | 18:20 | 6/6 | |||||||||
W Div 1 4- | 216 | Final A | 18:35 | Cork (J18A) | Shandon (J18A) | Shannon (S) | QUBLBC (S) | Galway (S) | 5/5 | |||
M Div 1 8+ | 217 | Final A | 18:40 | Shandon (J18A) | UCDBC (I) | ULRC (I) | Commercial (S) | DUBC B (S) | 5/5 |