Venue: Blessington
Status: Full Status
Event Date: 27/05/2023, Closing: 19:00 @ 17/05/2023
Declaration's Opening: 19:00 @ 23/05/2023
Declaration's Closing: 19:00 @ 25/05/2023
Observer: Dave O Donovan Shandon BC,
Chief umpire: Jim Cassidy
Secretary: Jim O'Neill, +353876822006, jpon.carlow@gmail.com
Cheques payable: Dublin Metropolitan Regatta Council
Send to: C/o Neptune Rowing Club, Islandbridge, Dublin 8.
Day | Event | Event | Race | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Ent. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GL | W Div 1 4+ | Heat A | UCDBC A (C 1) | UCDBC B (C 1) | DULBC (C 1) | Galway (C 1) | Commercial (C 1) | 5 | |
Heat B | Cork (I) | ULRC (I) | UCDBC (S) | DULBC (S) | 4 | |||||
M Div 2 1x | Heat A | Cork, O'Mahony, K (J16) | Cappoquin, McGrath, M (J16) | CRCC, Corcoran, J (J16) | Cork, O'Connor, P (J16) | Graiguenam, Kidd, J (J16) | Carlow, Duke, M (J16) | 6 | ||
Heat B | Cork, O'Connor, D (J16) | Cork, Monahan, C (J16) | CRCC, Hall, J (J16) | Athlunkard, Duggan, Z (J16) | Cappoquin, Martin, C (J16) | Kenmare, Granville, N (J16) | 6 | |||
Heat C | Galway, Lydon, L (J16) | Carlow, Feeney, C (J18B) | Neptune, Brennan, B (J18B) | St. Michaels, Dolphin, J (J18B) | Galway, McGlynn, O (J18B) | St. Michaels, McGuigan, E (J18B) | 6 | |||
Heat D | Bann, Shaw, Z (J18B) | Neptune, Darmody, J (J18B) | Athlone, Heaslip, J (J18B) | Newry, Kearney, S (J18B) | Cork, O'Leary, A (J18B) | New Ross, Brophy, C (J18B) | 6 | |||
Heat E | St. Michaels, McDonnell, E (J18B) | Cappoquin, Murphy, J (J18B) | Garda, Clerkin, D (J18B) | St. Michaels, McGrath, C (J18B) | St. Michaels, Gibson, S (J18B) | Graiguenam, Grace, P (J18B) | 6 | |||
Heat F | St. Michaels, Hinchy, E (J18B) | Commercial, Richard, O (C 2) | New Ross, Dempsey, J (C 2) | Offaly, Gilsenan, C (C 2) | Commercial, Carolan, K (C 2) | Cappoquin, Kiely, J (C 2) | 6 | |||
Heat G | Carlow, Feeney, H (C 2) | Offaly, Ward, J (C 2) | Commercial, Gaffney, C (C 2) | Commercial, Leon, G (C 2) | ULRC, Horan, C (C 2) | DUBC, McAuley, R (C 2) | 6 | |||
M Div 1 2- | Heat A | Neptune (J18A) | St. Michaels A (J18A) | St. Michaels B (J18A) | Commercial (I) | Neptune (I) | 5 | |||
Heat B | Commercial C (S) | Commercial D (S) | Commercial B (S) | Commercial A (S) | UCCRC (S) | 5 | ||||
W Div 2 4x+ | Heat A | Commercial (N) | DULBC A (N) | DULBC B (N) | QUBLBC (N) | Sligo (J16) | 5 | |||
Heat B | St. Michaels (J16) | CRCC (J16) | Commercial (J16) | Methodist (J16) | 4 | |||||
Heat C | Neptune (J16) | Garda (J18B) | Sligo (J18B) | Galway (C 2) | 4 | |||||
M Div 2 8+ | Heat A | St. Michaels (J16) | Neptune B (J16) | Commercial (J16) | Castleconnel (J16) | Neptune A (J16) | 5 | |||
Heat B | Shandon (J18B) | UCDBC B (C 2) | UCDBC A (C 2) | QUBBC A (C 2) | QUBBC B (C 2) | 5 | ||||
W Div 1 2x | Heat A | UCDBC (C 1) | Portadown (C 1) | ULRC (I) | Neptune (I) | 4 | ||||
Heat B | Bann (S) | QUBLBC / ULRC (S) | Commercial (S) | ULRC (S) | 4 | |||||
W Div 2 4+ | Heat A | Shandon B (J18B) | Shandon A (J18B) | QUBLBC B (C 2) | UCDBC B (C 2) | Shannon (C 2) | 5 | |||
Heat B | DULBC B (C 2) | UCDBC A (C 2) | DULBC A (C 2) | QUBLBC A (C 2) | Cork (C 2) | 5 | ||||
M Div 1 1x | Heat A | Neptune, Gillick, A (J18A) | St. Michaels, Rafferty, S (J18A) | Castleconnel, Cunningham, S (J18A) | Commercial, Grahamsmythe, A (J18A) | St. Michaels, McDonnell, F (J18A) | Athlone, Claffey, R (J18A) | 6 | ||
Heat B | Commercial, Curran, J (J18A) | Athlunkard, Kinsella, S (J18A) | Athlunkard, Mulcahy, C (J18A) | Neptune, Crooks, L (J18A) | Galway, Clarke, S (J18A) | Castleconnel, O'Brien, C (J18A) | 6 | |||
Heat C | Neptune, Keating, L (C 1) | Tribesmen, Smyth, L (C 1) | Carlow, Mead, C (C 1) | Fermoy, Coughlan, M (C 1) | Athlone, Hannon, L (C 1) | Commercial, Phelan, P (C 1) | 6 | |||
Heat D | Commercial, Flynn, L (I) | QUBBC, Bryce, F (I) | New Ross, Moylan, J (I) | Commercial, Keaney, L (I) | Muckross, Tot, M (I) | 5 | ||||
Heat E | ULRC, Tanner, J (I) | Commercial, Liadov, A (I) | LEBC, Quigley, M (S) | Commercial, Hurley, A (S) | ULRC, O'Neill, R (S) | 5 | ||||
Heat F | Sligo, Patterson, G (S) | ULRC, Mannix, K (S) | New Ross, Gibbon, R (S) | UCCRC, Byrne, R (S) | QUBBC, Purdy, C (S) | 5 | ||||
W Div 2 2x | Heat A | Garda (J16) | St. Michaels (J16) | QUBLBC (J18B) | CRCC B (J18B) | St. Michaels (J18B) | New Ross (J18B) | 6 | ||
Heat B | Donegal Bay (J18B) | CRCC A (J18B) | Garda (J18B) | Neptune (J18B) | QUBLBC B (C 2) | Neptune (C 2) | 6 | |||
Heat C | Commercial (C 2) | Cork (C 2) | QUBLBC A (C 2) | Sligo (C 2) | Cappoquin (C 2) | 5 | ||||
M Div 1 4+ | Heat A | Methodist (J18A) | Castleconnel (J18A) | QUBBC (C 1) | Neptune (C 1) | ULRC (I) | 5 | |||
Heat B | DUBC B (I) | DUBC A (I) | UCDBC A (S) | UCDBC B (S) | Shannon (S) | 5 | ||||
Non GL | M j15 4x+ | Final A | Neptune A (J15) | Neptune B (J15) | St. Michaels A (J15) | St. Michaels B (J15) | Castleconnel (J15) | Methodist (J15) | 6 | |
W j15 4x+ | Final A | Neptune (J15) | Methodist (J15) | St. Michaels B (J15) | Sligo (J15) | St. Michaels A (J15) | Commercial (J15) | 6 | ||
M masters 8+ | Final A | Shandon / Cork / Galway / Tralee (d 428) (Mstr) | Shannon (d 411) (Mstr) | Neptune (e 453) (Mstr) | OCBC (g 524) (Mstr) | Athlone / C of Derry (g 533) (Mstr) | 5 | |||
W masters 4x- | Final A | Neptune B (c 184) (Mstr) | Portadown (c 174) (Mstr) | Neptune A (d 212) (Mstr) | Carlow (d 202) (Mstr) | 4 | ||||
GL | W Div 1 4x- | Final A | Commercial A (J18A) | Commercial B (J18A) | Methodist (J18A) | QUBLBC A (C 1) | QUBLBC B (C 1) | Fermoy (C 1) | 6 | |
W Div 1 4+ | Final B | 3 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 1x | Final C | 6 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 2- | Final B | 4 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 4x+ | Final C | 6 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 8+ | Final B | 4 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 1 2x | Final B | 2 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 4+ | Final B | 4 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 1x | Final C | 6 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 2x | Final C | 5 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 4+ | Final B | 4 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 4- | Final A | UCDBC B (S) | UCDBC A (S) | DUBC (S) | Shannon (S) | ULRC (S) | 5 | |||
W Div 1 8+ | Final A | Commercial (C 1) | UCDBC (C 1) | DULBC (C 1) | Castleconnel (C 1) | UCDBC / OCBC (S) | DULBC (S) | 6 | ||
Non GL | W j15 1x | Final C | Cork, Neff, L (J15) | Neptune, Smyth, K (J15) | Neptune, Clarke, A (J15) | St. Michaels, Marley, R (J15) | St. Michaels, Dickinson, H (J15) | Graiguenam, Brennan, O (J15) | 6 | |
Final B | St. Michaels, Sheehan, A (J15) | Donegal Bay, Maguire, I (J15) | St. Michaels, Payne, L (J15) | Neptune, Dooley, K (J15) | Sligo, Walsh, E (J15) | Sligo, Walsh, C (J15) | 6 | |||
Final A | Garda, Langan, E (J15) | Graiguenam, Butler, E (J15) | St. Michaels, Larkin, S (J15) | Garda, Ryan, M (J15) | Neptune, McLoughlin, M (J15) | St. Michaels, McDonagh, C (J15) | 6 | |||
M j14 4x+ | Final A | Methodist (J14) | Neptune (J14) | Commercial (J14) | 3 | |||||
W masters 8+ | Final A | Carlow / New Ross / Tralee (c 391) (Mstr) | Neptune (d 404) (Mstr) | 2 | ||||||
M masters 4x- | Final A | Shannon / St. Michaels (c 198) (Mstr) | Shandon / Lee Valley / Commercial (d 218) (Mstr) | Neptune (d 217) (Mstr) | Athlone / Carlow / C of Derry (g 260) (Mstr) | 4 | ||||
GL | M Div 1 2x | Heat A | Neptune (J18A) | Carlow (J18A) | St. Michaels (J18A) | Athlone (J18A) | Methodist (J18A) | 5 | ||
Heat B | Castleconnel (J18A) | ULRC (I) | OCBC (I) | ULRC (S) | Lagan (S) | 5 | ||||
Heat C | UCCRC (S) | Commercial A (S) | St. Michaels (S) | QUBBC (S) | Commercial B (S) | 5 | ||||
M Div 2 4x+ | Heat A | QUBBC (N) | Commercial (N) | DUBC (N) | CRCC (J16) | Neptune (J16) | 5 | |||
Heat B | Cappoquin (J16) | Commercial (J16) | Cork (J16) | Methodist (J16) | Sligo (J18B) | 5 | ||||
Heat C | St. Michaels (J18B) | Graiguenam (J18B) | Cappoquin (C 2) | UCDBC (C 2) | 4 | |||||
W Div 2 1x | Heat A | Neptune, Creedon, S (J16) | Sligo, Clarke, E (J16) | Donegal Bay, Masterson, G (J16) | Commercial, Thornton, M (J16) | Garda, Duggan, E (J16) | 5 | |||
Heat B | Bann, Smyth, A (J16) | Graiguenam, Brennan, O (J16) | Sligo, Walsh, S (J16) | Neptune, Keller, F (J16) | Cappoquin, Hickey, E (J16) | 5 | ||||
Heat C | Methodist, Young, S (J16) | Offaly, Byrne, R (J18B) | CRCC, McGoldrick, A (J18B) | Cappoquin, Quinn, E (J18B) | Garda, Donoghue, A (J18B) | 5 | ||||
Heat D | Garda, Ryan, K (J18B) | Donegal Bay, McNamara, M (J18B) | Graiguenam, O'Brien, K (J18B) | Neptune, Reddington, F (J18B) | Neptune, Crotty, M (J18B) | 5 | ||||
Heat E | Newry, McKevitt, S (C 2) | Offaly, O'Dwyer, A (C 2) | Cork, Harrison, R (C 2) | Neptune, Kilgallon, N (C 2) | Sligo, Fuller, C (C 2) | 5 | ||||
W Div 1 2- | Heat A | Cork (J18A) | ULRC A (I) | Cork (I) | ULRC B (I) | Anna Liffey Boat Club (I) | 5 | |||
Heat B | ULRC (S) | Commercial (S) | UCCRC A (S) | UCCRC B (S) | 4 | |||||
W Div 2 8+ | Heat A | DULBC (N) | UCDBC (N) | QUBLBC (N) | Commercial (J16) | Shandon (J16) | 5 | |||
Heat B | Castleconnel (J16) | DULBC A (C 2) | Commercial (C 2) | DULBC B (C 2) | 4 | |||||
W Div 1 1x | Heat A | Kenmare, O'Neill, A (J18A) | Offaly, Byrne, R (J18A) | Bann, Greene, F (J18A) | UCDBC, Goldring, C (C 1) | Fermoy, Mahon, E (C 1) | 5 | |||
Heat B | QUBLBC, McAleer, A (C 1) | Fermoy, Sheehan, D (C 1) | Fermoy, Burke, B (C 1) | C of Derry, Nicbhloscaidh, M (C 1) | Sligo, McEnroe, K (C 1) | 5 | ||||
Heat C | QUBLBC, Colleary, A (C 1) | QUBLBC, McAllister, M (C 1) | QUBLBC, McCormick, S (I) | Fermoy, O'Mahony, A (I) | Neptune, Power, E (I) | 5 | ||||
Heat D | ULRC, O'Brien, L (I) | Sligo, Yurchenko, A (Light) | UCCRC, Nolan, C (Light) | ULRC, Coffey, N (S) | Bann, Shirlow, K (S) | 5 | ||||
M Div 1 4x- | Heat A | Athlunkard (J18A) | St. Michaels B (J18A) | St. Michaels A (J18A) | Muckross (J18A) | Galway (J18A) | 5 | |||
Heat B | Castleconnel (J18A) | DUBC (S) | Commercial (S) | QUBBC (S) | 5 | |||||
M Div 2 2x | Heat A | CRCC (J16) | Graiguenam B (J16) | Castleconnel B (J16) | Methodist (J16) | Castleconnel C (J16) | Castleconnel D (J16) | 6 | ||
Heat B | Graiguenam A (J16) | Neptune A (J16) | Cappoquin (J16) | Sligo (J16) | Cork B (J16) | Cork A (J16) | 6 | |||
Heat C | New Ross (J16) | Neptune C (J16) | Castleconnel A (J16) | Neptune B (J16) | Cork (J18B) | QUBBC (J18B) | 6 | |||
Heat D | Neptune (J18B) | Galway (J18B) | Graiguenam (J18B) | Sligo (J18B) | Carlow (J18B) | UCDBC (C 2) | 6 | |||
Heat E | New Ross (C 2) | Commercial (C 2) | Cappoquin (C 2) | QUBBC (C 2) | Neptune (C 2) | 5 | ||||
Non GL | M j15 1x | Final A | Garda, Duggan, D (J15) | Cork, Roberts, B (J15) | Graiguenam, Kidd, J (J15) | Neptune, Kavunov, L (J15) | St. Michaels, O'Byrne, E (J15) | 5 | ||
W j14 4x+ | Final A | Commercial (J14) | Bann B (J14) | St. Michaels (J14) | Neptune (J14) | Bann A (J14) | 5 | |||
M masters 1x | Final B | Tribesmen, Smyth, L (a) (Mstr) | Offaly, Gilsenan, C (c) (Mstr) | Carlow, Williamson, R (c) (Mstr) | 3 | |||||
Final A | Tralee, Breen, J (d) (Mstr) | Offaly, Ward, J (e) (Mstr) | Carlow, Keating, S (g) (Mstr) | Athlone, Gallen, P (h) (Mstr) | 4 | |||||
W masters 1x | Final B | Offaly, Kelly, M (a) (Mstr) | C of Derry, Nicbhloscaidh, M (b) (Mstr) | Sligo, McEnroe, K (b) (Mstr) | Tralee, Moloney, P (c) (Mstr) | 4 | ||||
Final A | Neptune, Callaghan, S (d) (Mstr) | Offaly, O'Dwyer, A (f) (Mstr) | Clydesdale A.R.C, Irons, J (g 65) (os) (Mstr) | Neptune, O'Gorman, J (h) (Mstr) | 4 | |||||
GL | M Div 1 2x | Final C | 3 | |||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 4x+ | Final C | 2 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 1x | Final C | 6 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 1 2- | Final B | 3 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 2 8+ | Final B | 3 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 4+ | Final A | Neptune (C 2) | UCDBC (C 2) | QUBBC (C 2) | 3 | |||||
W Div 1 1x | Final C | 6 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 1 4x- | Final B | 4 | ||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
M Div 2 2x | Final C | 6 | ||||||||
Final B | 6 | |||||||||
Final A | 6 | |||||||||
W Div 1 4- | Final A | Cork (J18A) | Shandon (J18A) | Shannon (S) | QUBLBC (S) | Galway (S) | 5 | |||
M Div 1 8+ | Final A | Shandon (J18A) | UCDBC (I) | ULRC (I) | Commercial (S) | DUBC A (S) | DUBC B (S) | 6 |